The International Dota2 Championships

The International 2018 is the concluding tournament of the Dota Pro Circuit and the eighth annual edition of The International. The tournament will be held on Canadian soil for the first time, as it moves to the Rogers Arena in Vancouver, Canada. More than $24,300,000 are to grab for the 18 qualified teams.

Coverage presented by

  • Monster
  • Lynx
  • Doyou

Line-UP

  • XNOVA Jian Wei Yap Hard support
  • FY Xu Linsen Support
  • CHALICE Yang Shenyi OFFLANER
  • SOMNUS'M Lu Yao SOLO MID
  • AME Wang Chunyu CARRY

Group Stage

#TeamWinLoss
1 Team Liquid 13 3
2 Evil Geniuses 13 3
3 PSG.LGD 11 5
4 OG 9 7
5 Fnatic 7 9
6 VGJ.Thunder 6 10
7 Mineski 5 11
8 Winstrike Team 4 12
9 Invictus Gaming 4 12
  • Series A1
  • Series A2
  • Series A3
  • Series A4
  • Series A5
  • Series A6
  • Series A7
  • Series A8
  • Series A9
  • Series B1
  • Series B2
  • Series B3
  • Series B4
  • Series B5
  • Series B6
  • Series B7
  • Series B8
  • Series B9
  • Group Stage Series A1 - BO2 Wed 15 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Invictus Gaming 1 - 1 Mineski
  • Group Stage Series A1 - BO2 Wed 15 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    PSG.LGD 1 - 1 OG
  • Group Stage Series A1 - BO2 Wed 15 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Evil Geniuses 2 - 0 VGJ.Thunder
  • Group Stage Series A1 - BO2 Wed 15 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Team Liquid 1 - 1 Fnatic
  • Group Stage Series A2 - BO2 Wed 15 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Invictus Gaming 1 - 1 Evil Geniuses
  • Group Stage Series A2 - BO2 Wed 15 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Team Liquid 2 - 0 OG
  • Group Stage Series A2 - BO2 Wed 15 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Mineski 2 - 0 Winstrike Team
  • Group Stage Series A3 - BO2 Wed 15 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Invictus Gaming 0 - 2 Winstrike Team
  • Group Stage Series A3 - BO2 Wed 15 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Evil Geniuses 2 - 0 Mineski
  • Group Stage Series A3 - BO2 Wed 15 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Fnatic 2 - 0 VGJ.Thunder
  • Group Stage Series A4 - BO2 Thu 16 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Invictus Gaming 1 - 1 Team Liquid
  • Group Stage Series A4 - BO2 Thu 16 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Evil Geniuses 2 - 0 OG
  • Group Stage Series A4 - BO2 Thu 16 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Fnatic 1 - 1 Mineski
  • Group Stage Series A5 - BO2 Thu 16 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    Invictus Gaming 1 - 1 Fnatic
  • Group Stage Series A5 - BO2 Thu 16 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    Mineski 0 - 2 OG
  • Group Stage Series A5 - BO2 Thu 16 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    VGJ.Thunder 2 - 0 Winstrike Team
  • Group Stage Series A6 - BO2 Fri 17 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Invictus Gaming 0 - 2 VGJ.Thunder
  • Group Stage Series A6 - BO2 Fri 17 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Evil Geniuses 2 - 0 Winstrike Team
  • Group Stage Series A6 - BO2 Fri 17 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Team Liquid 2 - 0 Mineski
  • Group Stage Series A6 - BO2 Fri 17 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Fnatic 1 - 1 OG
  • Group Stage Series A7 - BO2 Fri 17 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Invictus Gaming 0 - 2 OG
  • Group Stage Series A7 - BO2 Fri 17 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Team Liquid 2 - 0 Winstrike Team
  • Group Stage Series A7 - BO2 Fri 17 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Mineski 1 - 1 VGJ.Thunder
  • Group Stage Series A8 - BO2 Fri 17 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Evil Geniuses 0 - 2 Team Liquid
  • Group Stage Series A8 - BO2 Fri 17 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Fnatic 1 - 1 Winstrike Team
  • Group Stage Series A8 - BO2 Fri 17 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    OG 2 - 0 VGJ.Thunder
  • Group Stage Series A9 - BO2 Sat 18 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Evil Geniuses 2 - 0 Fnatic
  • Group Stage Series A9 - BO2 Sat 18 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Team Liquid 2 - 0 VGJ.Thunder
  • Group Stage Series A9 - BO2 Sat 18 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    OG 1 - 1 Winstrike Team
  • Group Stage Series B1 - BO2 Wed 15 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Vici Gaming 0 - 2 VGJ.Storm
  • Group Stage Series B1 - BO2 Wed 15 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Newbee 2 - 0 TNC Predator
  • Group Stage Series B1 - BO2 Wed 15 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Team Secret 1 - 1 Team Serenity
  • Group Stage Series B1 - BO2 Wed 15 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Virtus.pro 2 - 0 OpTic Gaming
  • Group Stage Series B2 - BO2 Wed 15 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    paiN Gaming 1 - 1 Newbee
  • Group Stage Series B2 - BO2 Wed 15 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    Vici Gaming 0 - 2 TNC Predator
  • Group Stage Series B2 - BO2 Wed 15 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    Team Secret 0 - 2 VGJ.Storm
  • Group Stage Series B2 - BO2 Wed 15 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    Virtus.pro 1 - 1 Team Serenity
  • Group Stage Series B3 - BO2 Thu 16 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    paiN Gaming 1 - 1 TNC Predator
  • Group Stage Series B3 - BO2 Thu 16 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Vici Gaming 2 - 0 Newbee
  • Group Stage Series B3 - BO2 Thu 16 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Team Secret 1 - 1 Virtus.pro
  • Group Stage Series B3 - BO2 Thu 16 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    OpTic Gaming 1 - 1 VGJ.Storm
  • Group Stage Series B4 - BO2 Thu 16 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    paiN Gaming 1 - 1 Team Secret
  • Group Stage Series B4 - BO2 Thu 16 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Vici Gaming 1 - 1 Team Serenity
  • Group Stage Series B4 - BO2 Thu 16 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Newbee 0 - 2 OpTic Gaming
  • Group Stage Series B4 - BO2 Thu 16 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Virtus.pro 1 - 1 TNC Predator
  • Group Stage Series B5 - BO2 Thu 16 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    paiN Gaming 0 - 2 VGJ.Storm
  • Group Stage Series B5 - BO2 Thu 16 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Vici Gaming 1 - 1 Team Secret
  • Group Stage Series B5 - BO2 Thu 16 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Newbee 2 - 0 Team Serenity
  • Group Stage Series B5 - BO2 Thu 16 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
    TNC Predator 2 - 0 OpTic Gaming
  • Group Stage Series B6 - BO2 Fri 17 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    paiN Gaming 1 - 1 Vici Gaming
  • Group Stage Series B6 - BO2 Fri 17 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    Newbee 0 - 2 Virtus.pro
  • Group Stage Series B6 - BO2 Fri 17 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    TNC Predator 0 - 2 VGJ.Storm
  • Group Stage Series B6 - BO2 Fri 17 - 11:30 AM (Vancouver)
    OpTic Gaming 1 - 1 Team Serenity
  • Group Stage Series B7 - BO2 Fri 17 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    paiN Gaming 1 - 1 Virtus.pro
  • Group Stage Series B7 - BO2 Fri 17 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    Newbee 1 - 1 VGJ.Storm
  • Group Stage Series B7 - BO2 Fri 17 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    Team Secret 2 - 0 OpTic Gaming
  • Group Stage Series B7 - BO2 Fri 17 - 4:30 PM (Vancouver)
    TNC Predator 1 - 1 Team Serenity
  • Group Stage Series B8 - BO2 Sat 18 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    paiN Gaming 0 - 2 OpTic Gaming
  • Group Stage Series B8 - BO2 Sat 18 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Vici Gaming 2 - 0 Virtus.pro
  • Group Stage Series B8 - BO2 Sat 18 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Team Secret 2 - 0 TNC Predator
  • Group Stage Series B8 - BO2 Sat 18 - 9:00 AM (Vancouver)
    Team Serenity 0 - 2 VGJ.Storm
  • Group Stage Series B9 - BO2 Sat 18 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    paiN Gaming 0 - 2 Team Serenity
  • Group Stage Series B9 - BO2 Sat 18 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Vici Gaming 0 - 2 OpTic Gaming
  • Group Stage Series B9 - BO2 Sat 18 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Newbee 2 - 0 Team Secret
  • Group Stage Series B9 - BO2 Sat 18 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)
    Virtus.pro 2 - 0 VGJ.Storm

Main Event

Winner Bracket

  • Round 1 - Bo3
  • Round 2 - Bo3
  • Finals - Bo3
  • Grand finals - Bo5
  • Team Liquid 2
    OpTic Gaming 0
    Mon 20 - 10:00 AM (Vancouver)
  • Virtus.pro 0
    PSG.LGD 2
    Mon 20 - 1:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • VGJ.Storm 0
    OG 2
    Tue 21 - 10:00 AM (Vancouver)
  • Evil Geniuses 2
    Team Secret 0
    Tue 21 - 1:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • Team Liquid 0
    PSG.LGD 2
    Wed 22 - 4:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • OG 2
    Evil Geniuses 1
    Wed 22 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • PSG.LGD 1
    OG 2
    Fri 24 - 1:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • OG 3
    PSG.LGD 2
    Sat 25 - 2:00 PM (Vancouver)

Loser Bracket

  • Round 1 - Bo1
  • Round 2 - Bo3
  • Round 3 - Bo3
  • Round 4 - Bo3
  • Round 5 - Bo3
  • Finals - Bo3
  • Fnatic 0
    Team Serenity 1
    Tue 21 - 4:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • TNC Predator 0
    Mineski 1
    Tue 21 - 5:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • Newbee 0
    Winstrike Team 1
    Tue 21 - 6:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • VGJ.Thunder 0
    Vici Gaming 1
    Tue 21 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • OpTic Gaming 2
    Team Serenity 0
    Tue 21 - 4:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • Virtus.pro 2
    Mineski 0
    Tue 21 - 7:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • VGJ.Storm 2
    Winstrike Team 0
    Wed 22 - 10:00 AM (Vancouver)
  • Team Secret 2
    Vici Gaming 1
    Wed 22 - 1:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • OpTic Gaming 1
    Virtus.pro 2
    Thu 23 - 10:00 AM (Vancouver)
  • VGJ.Storm 0
    Team Secret 2
    Thu 23 - 1:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • Evil Geniuses 2
    Virtus.pro 0
    Thu 23 - 4:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • Team Liquid 2
    Team Secret 0
    Fri 24 - 10:00 AM (Vancouver)
  • Evil Geniuses 2
    Team Liquid 0
    Fri 24 - 4:00 PM (Vancouver)
  • PSG.LGD 2
    Evil Geniuses 0
    Sat 25 - 10:00 AM (Vancouver)